Franklin, TN
(615) 852-1640
 
 
Corlew and Perry
 
Search
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Hardwood refinishing
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Waterproof Flooring
      • About waterproof flooring
      • Browse waterproof
    • Vinyl
      • About vinyl
      • Browse vinyl
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Browse carpet
    • Carpet tile
      • About carpet tile
      • Browse carpet tile
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Basketball floors
    • Basketball floor repair and maintenance
    • Basketball floor installation
    • Basketball floor logos
    • Basketball floor refinishing
    • Basketball floor gallery
  • Services
    • Floor Staining
    • Flooring Installation
    • Professional Consultation
    • Mobile Showroom
  • Reviews
  • Payment Options
    • Make a payment
    • Financing
  • Inspiration
    • Our Work
    • Gym floors
    • View our galleries
  • About us
    • Service areas
    • Shop at home
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 

Complete8.0

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry
 
  • Products
    • Brands We Love
    • Hardwood
      • About hardwood
      • Hardwood refinishing
      • Browse hardwood
    • Laminate
      • About laminate
      • Browse laminate
    • Luxury vinyl
      • About luxury vinyl
      • Browse luxury vinyl
    • Waterproof Flooring
      • About waterproof flooring
      • Browse waterproof
    • Vinyl
      • About vinyl
      • Browse vinyl
    • Carpet
      • About carpet
      • Browse carpet
    • Carpet tile
      • About carpet tile
      • Browse carpet tile
    • See all visualizable products
    • See all products
  • Basketball floors
    • Basketball floor repair and maintenance
    • Basketball floor installation
    • Basketball floor logos
    • Basketball floor refinishing
    • Basketball floor gallery
  • Services
    • Floor Staining
    • Flooring Installation
    • Professional Consultation
    • Mobile Showroom
  • Reviews
  • Payment Options
    • Make a payment
    • Financing
  • Inspiration
    • Our Work
    • Gym floors
    • View our galleries
  • About us
    • Service areas
    • Shop at home
    • Blog
    • Who we are
  • Contact
 
 
Search
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blog

Hardwood Flooring in Franklin, TN from Corlew and Perry
Monday, October 28, 2024-
3 min read

How to fix uneven staining on hardwood floors

Nothing dampens the beauty of hardwood floors like uneven staining. Whether it’s blotches, streaks, or patches, inconsistent color can make your floors look messy and unfinished. But don’t worry—I’ve been there, and fixing uneven staining is...

Hardwood FlooringMaintenanceStainingWood Flooring
Hardwood Flooring in Franklin, TN from Corlew and Perry
Monday, October 14, 2024-
3 min read

Choosing the perfect hardwood flooring for your home’s style

When it comes to transforming your home, few elements make as big an impact as hardwood flooring. It not only adds warmth and elegance but also sets the tone for your entire space. But with so many options available, how do you choose wood...

ColorHardwood FlooringMaintenanceWood Flooring
Hardwood Flooring in Franklin, TN from Corlew and Perry
Monday, June 17, 2024-
3 min read

Maintaining the Beauty of Your Hardwood Floors

At Corlew and Perry, serving Franklin, Brentwood, and Nashville since 1927, we understand the timeless appeal and durability of hardwood floors. To keep your hardwood floors looking stunning and well-protected for years to come, proper care...

Hardwood FlooringMaintenance
Hardwood Flooring in Franklin, TN from Corlew and Perry
Monday, June 10, 2024-
3 min read

Premiere Care for Your Hardwood Floors

At Corlew and Perry, we understand that hardwood floors are more than just a surface—they're an investment that enhances the beauty and value of your home. With over 97 years of experience serving Franklin, Brentwood, and Nashville, TN, we've...

Hardwood FlooringMaintenance
Recent Posts
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • Home
  • Company
  • Products
  • Contact
 
  • Inspiration
  • Reviews
  • Services
  • Shop at home
 
Nashville, TN | (615) 852-1640
 
 
Flooring financing from Corlew and Perry in Franklin, TN
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry in Franklin, TN accepts MasterCard
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry in Franklin, TN accepts Visa
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry in Franklin, TN accepts American Express
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry in Franklin, TN accepts Discover Card
 
 
 
 
Back to top
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2026 Corlew and Perry | Privacy | Accessibility
 
 
 
Corlew and Perry in Nashville, TN is powered by Broadlume
Software for flooring stores